Tinisha Pender
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1437616430
Tinisha Pender MA
Mental Health Counselor
She is located at 2105D North Main Street in Anderson, SC 29621. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Parenting, Self-Esteem, Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1437616430. Appointment can be made via the phone number (864) 634-0930.
Conditions treated
Tinisha Pender, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Tinisha Pender.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?
There are 6 other mental health counselors in this region.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 616 Bonham Court Anderson, 29621, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 216 East Calhoun Street Anderson, 29621, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 2B 4325A Old Mill Road Anderson, 29621, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 207 Lyttleton Way Anderson, 29621, SC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 919 Medical Drive Suite 1200 Allen, 75013, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A 2406 North Main Street Anderson, 29621, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1310 Hanover Road Anderson, 29621, SC
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Tinisha Pender?
Tinisha Pender's office is located at 2105D North Main Street in Anderson, SC 29621.
Does Tinisha Pender accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Tinisha Pender accepts insurance.
What conditions does Tinisha Pender treat?
Tinisha Pender provides treatment for Anger Management, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Parenting, Self-Esteem, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.